?

Log in

The Great Dane

Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
All Members , Moderated




T H E   G R E A T   D A N E;



Welcome to the The Great Dane the first ever Livejournal Community dedicated to the young, talented, beautiful Danish International Daniel Agger
 


W H O ?
 

Full Name:Daniel Munthe Agger
Nicknames: Dan, Dan the man, Dagger
Date of Birth: 12th December 1984
Age: 22
Place of Birth:Hvidovre, Denmark
Position: Center Back
Past Clubs: Rosenhøj BK(?-1996), Brøndby IF (1996-2006)
Current Club: Liverpool FC (2006-Present)
International Caps: 10 (9 for U-20, 10 for U-21)


R U L E S



# No Dagger bashing (no rudeness or nastiness towards Mr Agger)
# Be nice to other (Listen to everyone elses views even if you don't agree and please, no full scale arguments etc.)
# Feel free to share you Agger-related creations (Graphics, Fics*, Picspams)
# Tag entries (Please do it makes everything so much easier)
# All match results and post-match dicussion must go in the post-match post which will be under a LJ-cut so that we do not spoil the match for people who may be watching the match later than some of us.
# HAVE FUN XD (Dagger will be sad if you do not enjoy yourself in his comm!)

*All Fics must be posted using the following format:
Title:
Pairing:
Rating:
Disclaimer:
Warnings/Author Notes:


C H A L L E N G E   W I N N E R S


Challenge #1[Icon Challenge]: dakara_

P R O M O T I O N



Promote! Promote! Spam! Pimp! Do whatever you can! ;DDD






Credit:c0v89

A F F I L I A T E S



michaelballack stevieandxabi yoanngourcuff harrykewell_7 stevengerrard_8 podolski_fans loveunited kakasheva sernando stevefinnan doublespace 14_kopitegfx norsk_football liverpoolreds rasmuswuertz lucas_21


If you wish to affiliate with dagger5 please comment to this post or contact either:
liverlass orc0v89






credit to: gigiicons for the layout
credit to: mindcollision for "The Great Dane" Header
credit to: c0v89 for Profile & Profile header

Statistics